Anunțul 577232-2026 pentru Germania – Servicii de programare şi de consultanţă software – Framework Agreement Direct Contributions - Lot 2: Transition to Memory Safety este publicat de Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH și este încadrat la codul CPV 72200000.
Sinteză HarveyAI
Harvey procesează documentele acestei licitații...
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH strengthens the security of open digital infrastructures. To this end, it has established various programs, including the "Sovereign Tech Resilience Program," which provides a holistic approach to protect critical digital infrastructures. This program includes, among other things, the service components 'Direct Contributions' and 'Security Audits. The services covered by this program will extended and re-awarded in two new framework agreements with a maximum contract term of four years. The subject of this procurement procedure is the framework agreement on the services of 'Direct Contributions'. Covered with four lots, these services include the targeted technical, security-related and regulatory further development of open source software through, among other things, analyses, code changes, documentation and maintainer support. The details are set out in the service descriptions for the respective lots.
Eed applicable LOT
false
Electronic auction LOT
false
Eu fund LOT
no-eu-funds
Foreign subsidies regulation LOT
false
Gpa LOT
true
Identifier LOT
LOT-0001
Internal identifier LOT
04/2026
Ipi measures applicable LOT
false
Option description LOT
With regard to the options for the Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH, reference is made to the tender documents and, in particular, to the framework agreement.
Place performance street LOT
Gartenstraße 7
Renewal description LOT
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH has the option to extend the framework agreement three times, each time for one year.
Renewal maximum LOT
3
Strategic procurement LOT
none
Title LOT
Framework Agreement Direct Contributions - Lot 2: Transition to Memory Safety
Procedură și anunț14
Form type
result
Legal basis
32014L0024
Legal basis NOTICE
32014L0024
Legal basis PROC
vgv
NOTICE identifier
f0330fb0-bcc0-4f57-95ba-367c6fb5c700
NOTICE preferred publication date
2026-08-18T00:00:00+02:00
NOTICE subtype
29
NOTICE title
Germania – Servicii de programare şi de consultanţă software – Framework Agreement Direct Contributions - Lot 2: Transition to Memory Safety
NOTICE type
can-standard
NOTICE version
Rezultate, atribuiri și contracte18
Award criterion description LOT
The amount of the specified hourly rate in EUR net is evaluated.
Award criterion name LOT
Price
Award criterion number LOT
35.0 | 65.0
Award criterion number weight LOT
poi-exa | poi-exa
Award criterion type LOT
price | quality
Contract conclusion date
2026-07-17+02:00
Contract duration period LOT
12
Contract identifier
CX246E0746E07
Contract nature
services | services
Organizații și puncte de contact47
Organisation city addinfo LOT
Berlin
Organisation city buyer
Berlin
Organisation city revieworg LOT
Bonn
Organisation city ted esen
Bonn
Organisation city tenderer
Nijmegen
Organisation contact point addinfo LOT
Friedrich Graf von Westphalen & Partner mbB Rechtsanwälte
Organisation contact point buyer
Friedrich Graf von Westphalen & Partner mbB Rechtsanwälte
Organisation country addinfo LOT
DEU
Organisation country buyer
Autoritate contractantă12
Authority main activity
econ-aff
Buyer city
Berlin
Buyer contact point
Friedrich Graf von Westphalen & Partner mbB Rechtsanwälte
Buyer country
DEU
Buyer country sub
DE300
Buyer email
[email eliminat]
Buyer identifier
DE346614449
Buyer internet address
https://www.sovereign.tech/de
Buyer legal type
pub-undert-cga
Buyer name
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH
Loc de executare9
Place of performance
DE300 | DEU | DE300 | DEU
Place of performance city LOT
Berlin
Place of performance city PROC
Berlin
Place of performance country LOT
DEU
Place of performance country PROC
DEU
Place of performance post code LOT
10115
Place of performance post code PROC
10115
Place of performance subdiv LOT
DE300
Place of performance subdiv PROC
Câștigători și oferte12
Winner city
Nijmegen
Winner country
NLD
Winner country sub
NL226
Winner decision date
2026-07-03+02:00
Winner identifier
09202176
Winner internet address
http://tweedegolf.nl/en
Winner listed
false
Winner name
Tweede Golf BV
Winner owner nationality
NLD
Winner post code
6512 EX
Alte informații publicate22
Additional info PROC
#Bekanntmachungs-ID: CXP4D9LM7AX#
Competition termination PROC
false
Customization id
eforms-sdk-1.13
Description PROC
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH strengthens the security of open digital infrastructures. To this end, it has established various programs, including the "Sovereign Tech Resilience Program," which provides a holistic approach to protect critical digital infrastructures. This program includes, among other things, the service components 'Direct Contributions' and 'Security Audits. The services covered by this program will extended and re-awarded in two new framework agreements with a maximum contract term of four years. The subject of this procurement procedure is the framework agreement on the services of 'Direct Contributions'. Covered with four lots, these services include the targeted technical, security-related and regulatory further development of open source software through, among other things, analyses, code changes, documentation and maintainer support. The details are set out in the service descriptions for the respective lots.
Dispatch date
2026-08-18+02:00
Dispatch time
21:39:28+02:00
Acord-cadru și sistem dinamic7
Dps usage LOT
none
Framework agreement LOT
fa-wo-rc
Framework approximate value CUR NOTICE
EUR
Framework approximate value NOTICE
-1
Framework estimated value
-1
Framework estimated value CUR
EUR
Framework value CUR NOTICE
EUR
Termene și durate2
Duration period unit LOT
MONTH
Duration period value LOT
12
Clasificare CPV5
Classification cpv
72200000 | 72200000
Main classification LOT
72200000
Main classification PROC
72200000
Main classification type LOT
cpv
Main classification type PROC
cpv
Valori4
Estimated value CUR PROC
EUR
Estimated value PROC
905000.00
Total value
905000
Total value CUR
EUR
Căi de atac1
Review deadline description LOT
According to Article 160, Section 3 of the German Act Against Restraint of Competition (GWB), application for review is not permissible insofar as 1. the applicant has identified the claimed infringement of the procurement rules before submitting the application for review and has not submitted a complaint to the contracting authority within a period of 10 calendar days; the expiry of the period pursuant to Article 134, Section 2 remains unaffected, 2. complaints of infringements of procurement rules that are evident in the tender notice are not submitted to the contracting authority at the latest by the expiry of the deadline for the application or by the deadline for the submission of bids, specified in the tender notice. 3. complaints of infringements of procurement rules that first become evident in the tender documents are not submitted to the contracting authority at the latest by the expiry of the deadline for application or by the deadline for the submission of bids, 4. more than 15 calendar days have expired since receipt of notification from the contracting authority that it is unwilling to redress the complaint. Sentence 1 does not apply in the case of an application to determine the invalidity of the contract in accordance with Article 135, Section 1 (2). Article 134, Section 1, Sentence 2 remains unaffected. Please also consider Section 132 Article Section 1 and 2 of the German Act Against Restraint of Competition (GWB): 1) A public contract shall be void from the outset if the contracting authority - 1. has breached Section 134 or - 2. has awarded the contract without first publishing a notice in the Official Journal of the European Union, unless this is permitted by law, and this breach has been established in a review procedure. (2) The invalidity referred to in paragraph 1 may only be established if it is raised in review proceedings within 30 calendar days of the contracting authority informing the tenderers and candidates concerned of the conclusion of the contract, including a summary of the relevant grounds in accordance with Section 134(1), first sentence, taking into account paragraph 3, second sentence,, but no later than six months after the conclusion of the contract. Where the contracting authority has published the award of the contract in the Official Journal of the European Union, the time limit for claiming invalidity shall end 30 calendar days after the publication of the contract award notice in the Official Journal of the European Union, provided that the notice contains the information specified in paragraph 3, second sentence. 3Once the time limits set out in the first and second sentences have expired, an application under Section 160 seeking a declaration of invalidity pursuant to paragraph 1 shall be inadmissible.
Date de contact publicate în TED
12
Contactele sunt disponibile utilizatorilor autentificați.Autentifică-te
Textul integral publicat de TEDextinde
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH has the option to extend the framework agreement three times, each time for one year.
04/2026: Framework Agreement Direct Contributions - Lot 2: Transition to Memory Safety
Disclosing the price would harm the contractor"s commercial interests.
Framework Agreement Direct Contributions - Lot 2: Transition to Memory Safety
#Bekanntmachungs-ID: CXP4D9LM7AX#
Reference is made to Section 14 of the Public Procurement Ordinance (VgV).
Vergabekammer des Bundes
Tweede Golf BV
The bidder shall submit a consistent concept including a description of their project team with their bid. As part of this, the bidder shall provide details on the following aspects 2.1-2.3. The bidder must score at least 26 points in total for quality criteria 2.1 - 2.3. Bids that score fewer points will be excluded and will not be considered further in the evaluation (minimum requirement).
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH
The amount of the specified hourly rate in EUR net is evaluated.
Price
Quality
According to Article 160, Section 3 of the German Act Against Restraint of Competition (GWB), application for review is not permissible insofar as 1. the applicant has identified the claimed infringement of the procurement rules before submitting the application for review and has not submitted a complaint to the contracting authority within a period of 10 calendar days; the expiry of the period pursuant to Article 134, Section 2 remains unaffected, 2. complaints of infringements of procurement rules that are evident in the tender notice are not submitted to the contracting authority at the latest by the expiry of the deadline for the application or by the deadline for the submission of bids, specified in the tender notice. 3. complaints of infringements of procurement rules that first become evident in the tender documents are not submitted to the contracting authority at the latest by the expiry of the deadline for application or by the deadline for the submission of bids, 4. more than 15 calendar days have expired since receipt of notification from the contracting authority that it is unwilling to redress the complaint. Sentence 1 does not apply in the case of an application to determine the invalidity of the contract in accordance with Article 135, Section 1 (2). Article 134, Section 1, Sentence 2 remains unaffected. Please also consider Section 132 Article Section 1 and 2 of the German Act Against Restraint of Competition (GWB): 1) A public contract shall be void from the outset if the contracting authority - 1. has breached Section 134 or - 2. has awarded the contract without first publishing a notice in the Official Journal of the European Union, unless this is permitted by law, and this breach has been established in a review procedure. (2) The invalidity referred to in paragraph 1 may only be established if it is raised in review proceedings within 30 calendar days of the contracting authority informing the tenderers and candidates concerned of the conclusion of the contract, including a summary of the relevant grounds in accordance with Section 134(1), first sentence, taking into account paragraph 3, second sentence,, but no later than six months after the conclusion of the contract. Where the contracting authority has published the award of the contract in the Official Journal of the European Union, the time limit for claiming invalidity shall end 30 calendar days after the publication of the contract award notice in the Official Journal of the European Union, provided that the notice contains the information specified in paragraph 3, second sentence. 3Once the time limits set out in the first and second sentences have expired, an application under Section 160 seeking a declaration of invalidity pursuant to paragraph 1 shall be inadmissible.
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH strengthens the security of open digital infrastructures. To this end, it has established various programs, including the "Sovereign Tech Resilience Program," which provides a holistic approach to protect critical digital infrastructures. This program includes, among other things, the service components 'Direct Contributions' and 'Security Audits. The services covered by this program will extended and re-awarded in two new framework agreements with a maximum contract term of four years. The subject of this procurement procedure is the framework agreement on the services of 'Direct Contributions'. Covered with four lots, these services include the targeted technical, security-related and regulatory further development of open source software through, among other things, analyses, code changes, documentation and maintainer support. The details are set out in the service descriptions for the respective lots.
Datenservice Öffentlicher Einkauf (in Verantwortung des Beschaffungsamts des BMI)
With regard to the options for the Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH, reference is made to the tender documents and, in particular, to the framework agreement.
small
01
[telefon eliminat]
selec-w
max-val
Friedrich Graf von Westphalen & Partner mbB Rechtsanwälte
poi-exa
none
DE300
[telefon eliminat]
NL226
price
2026-07-03+02:00
ORG-0003
[email eliminat]
ORG-0004
t-esubm
ORG-0001
ORG-0002
12
EUR
2026-07-17+02:00
-1
Berlin
160/2026
CON-0001
Kaiser-Friedrich-Straße 16
no-eu-funds
quality
0
32014L[telefon eliminat]
Nijmegen
2026-08-18+02:00
35.0
3
not-app-val
Gartenstraße 7
0204:994-DOEVD-83
6
53113
can-standard
true
53119
04 ••• ••• 01-01Z
72200000
win-ten-var
Castellastraat 26
905000.00
ENG
no
eo-int
29
NLD
21:39:28+02:00 ••• ••• 20+02:00
TEN-0001
fa-wo-rc
eforms-sdk-1.13
not-max-val
http://tweedegolf.nl/en
RES-0001
LOT-0001
CX246E0746E07
[email eliminat]
65.0
TPA-0001
f0330fb0-bcc0-4f57-95ba-367c6fb5c700
10115
02 ••• ••• 90
7b393ba4-6337-44f5-b992-3b89b9eb01f2
ree-val
[telefon eliminat]
vgv
false
[email eliminat]
services
09202176
https://www.sovereign.tech/de
Bonn
UBO-0001
DEU
tenders
2.3
6512 EX
[telefon eliminat]
econ-aff
ted-esen
DEA22
open
DE346614449
pub-undert-cga
Loturi TED
1
04/2026
Framework Agreement Direct Contributions - Lot 2: Transition to Memory Safety
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH strengthens the security of open digital infrastructures. To this end, it has established various programs, including the "Sovereign Tech Resilience Program," which provides a holistic approach to protect critical digital infrastructures. This program includes, among other things, the service components 'Direct Contributions' and 'Security Audits. The services covered by this program will extended and re-awarded in two new framework agreements with a maximum contract term of four years. The subject of this procurement procedure is the framework agreement on the services of 'Direct Contributions'. Covered with four lots, these services include the targeted technical, security-related and regulatory further development of open source software through, among other things, analyses, code changes, documentation and maintainer support. The details are set out in the service descriptions for the respective lots.
72200000 — Servicii IT: consultanta, dezvoltare de software, internet si asistenta
Sovereign Tech Agency GmbH strengthens the security of open digital infrastructures. To this end, it has established various programs, including the "Sovereign Tech Resilience Program," which provides a holistic approach to protect critical digital infrastructures. This program includes, among other things, the service components 'Direct Contributions' and 'Security Audits. The services covered by this program will extended and re-awarded in two new framework agreements with a maximum contract term of four years. The subject of this procurement procedure is the framework agreement on the services of 'Direct Contributions'. Covered with four lots, these services include the targeted technical, security-related and regulatory further development of open source software through, among other things, analyses, code changes, documentation and maintainer support. The details are set out in the service descriptions for the respective lots.
Căutări relevante pentru 577232-2026
Legături interne utile pentru CPV, autoritate și expresiile principale din denumirea procedurii.