Anunțul 546337-2026 pentru Irlanda – Servicii de contabilitate, servicii de audit şi servicii fiscale – Provision of External Audit Services to the Irish Red Cross Society este publicat de Irish Red Cross și este încadrat la codul CPV 79200000.
Sinteză HarveyAI
Harvey procesează documentele acestei licitații...
The Contracting Authority (the “Organisation”) is an Irish registered charity (RCN: 20005184) and seeks to appoint an independent external auditor to provide statutory audit services in accordance with applicable Irish law, accounting standards, and professional auditing requirements.The Organisation operates on a decentralised basis, with c.70 branches around the country that operate local activities (such as providing an ambulance service operated by volunteers for local events, running local fundraising events, providing training to local commercial entities and members of the public, etc.). Branches generally operate their own bank accounts (with oversight from Head Office) and make financial returns to the Finance Department in Head Office on a monthly basis. In addition, the organisation employs circa 150 FTEs, across the following departments: - Finance - Fundraising - Compliance and Legal - Communication - National Services - International and Migration - Central Services Both National Services and International and Migration departments employ staff who provide direct services to external beneficiaries in line with the organisation’s charitable purpose. The organisation receives funds from both national, international and institutional grant making bodies, including the EU Commission and the Irish State in carrying out it’s work. The organisation reports its financial statements on a consolidated basis each year, as a single entity. For examples of how the Audited Financial Statements have been presented in recent years, please see the organisation’s Annual Reports which are available to the public from our website. It is anticipated that the appointment under this process shall be for a period of three years, subject to performance and annual renewal. A full scope of the work required is set out in Appendix 1 to the tender documents.
Provision of External Audit Services to the Irish Red Cross Society
Organizații și puncte de contact69
Organisation city buyer
Dublin
Organisation city docprovider LOT
Dublin
Organisation city reviewinfo LOT
Dublin
Organisation city revieworg LOT
Dublin
Organisation city ted esen
Athens
Organisation city tender eval LOT
Dublin
Organisation city tender receip LOT
Dublin
Organisation country buyer
IRL
Organisation country docprovider LOT
Autoritate contractantă12
Authority main activity
health
Buyer city
Dublin
Buyer country
IRL
Buyer country sub
IE061
Buyer email
[email eliminat]
Buyer identifier
20005184
Buyer internet address
www.redcross.ie
Buyer legal type
body-pl
Buyer name
Irish Red Cross
Buyer post code
D02XF85
Loc de executare5
Place of performance
IE061 | IRL | IE061 | IRL
Place of performance country LOT
IRL
Place of performance country PROC
IRL
Place of performance subdiv LOT
IE061
Place of performance subdiv PROC
IE061
Rezultate, atribuiri și contracte4
Contract duration period LOT
36
Contract nature
services | services
Contract nature main LOT
services
Contract nature main PROC
services
Termene și durate7
Deadline date LOT
2026-08-24+01:00
Deadline receipt request
2026-09-06T23:45:00+01:00
Deadline receipt tender date LOT
2026-09-06+01:00
Deadline receipt tender time LOT
23:45:00+01:00
Deadline time LOT
18:00:00+01:00
Duration period unit LOT
MONTH
Duration period value LOT
36
Alte informații publicate18
Competition termination PROC
false
Customization id
eforms-sdk-1.13
Deadline
2026-08-24T18:00:00+01:00
Description PROC
The Contracting Authority (the “Organisation”) is an Irish registered charity (RCN: 20005184) and seeks to appoint an independent external auditor to provide statutory audit services in accordance with applicable Irish law, accounting standards, and professional auditing requirements.The Organisation operates on a decentralised basis, with c.70 branches around the country that operate local activities (such as providing an ambulance service operated by volunteers for local events, running local fundraising events, providing training to local commercial entities and members of the public, etc.). Branches generally operate their own bank accounts (with oversight from Head Office) and make financial returns to the Finance Department in Head Office on a monthly basis. In addition, the organisation employs circa 150 FTEs, across the following departments: - Finance - Fundraising - Compliance and Legal - Communication - National Services - International and Migration - Central Services Both National Services and International and Migration departments employ staff who provide direct services to external beneficiaries in line with the organisation’s charitable purpose. The organisation receives funds from both national, international and institutional grant making bodies, including the EU Commission and the Irish State in carrying out it’s work. The organisation reports its financial statements on a consolidated basis each year, as a single entity. For examples of how the Audited Financial Statements have been presented in recent years, please see the organisation’s Annual Reports which are available to the public from our website. It is anticipated that the appointment under this process shall be for a period of three years, subject to performance and annual renewal. A full scope of the work required is set out in Appendix 1 to the tender documents.
Acord-cadru și sistem dinamic2
Dps usage LOT
none
Framework agreement LOT
none
Procedură și anunț11
Form type
competition
Legal basis
32014L0024
Legal basis NOTICE
32014L0024
NOTICE identifier
3611bd6c-d39b-4fb3-9663-437958289faf
NOTICE subtype
16
NOTICE title
Irlanda – Servicii de contabilitate, servicii de audit şi servicii fiscale – Provision of External Audit Services to the Irish Red Cross Society
NOTICE type
cn-standard
NOTICE version
1
Procedure accelerated
false
Procedure identifier
Clasificare CPV5
Classification cpv
79200000 | 79200000
Main classification LOT
79200000
Main classification PROC
79200000
Main classification type LOT
cpv
Main classification type PROC
cpv
Valori6
Estimated value CUR LOT
EUR
Estimated value CUR PROC
EUR
Estimated value LOT
270000
Estimated value PROC
270000
Total value
270000
Total value CUR
EUR
Date de contact publicate în TED
15
Contactele sunt disponibile utilizatorilor autentificați.Autentifică-te
Textul integral publicat de TEDextinde
Provision of External Audit Services to the Irish Red Cross Society
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8784167
The Contracting Authority (the “Organisation”) is an Irish registered charity (RCN: 20005184) and seeks to appoint an independent external auditor to provide statutory audit services in accordance with applicable Irish law, accounting standards, and professional auditing requirements.The Organisation operates on a decentralised basis, with c.70 branches around the country that operate local activities (such as providing an ambulance service operated by volunteers for local events, running local fundraising events, providing training to local commercial entities and members of the public, etc.). Branches generally operate their own bank accounts (with oversight from Head Office) and make financial returns to the Finance Department in Head Office on a monthly basis. In addition, the organisation employs circa 150 FTEs, across the following departments: - Finance - Fundraising - Compliance and Legal - Communication - National Services - International and Migration - Central Services Both National Services and International and Migration departments employ staff who provide direct services to external beneficiaries in line with the organisation’s charitable purpose. The organisation receives funds from both national, international and institutional grant making bodies, including the EU Commission and the Irish State in carrying out it’s work. The organisation reports its financial statements on a consolidated basis each year, as a single entity. For examples of how the Audited Financial Statements have been presented in recent years, please see the organisation’s Annual Reports which are available to the public from our website. It is anticipated that the appointment under this process shall be for a period of three years, subject to performance and annual renewal. A full scope of the work required is set out in Appendix 1 to the tender documents.
European Dynamics S.A.
Irish Red Cross
The High Court of Ireland
01
EL301
[telefon eliminat]
[email eliminat]
00:00:00+01:00
allowed
Dublin
none
required
792[telefon eliminat]
ORG-0003
cn-standard
20005184
ORG-0001
ORG-[telefon eliminat]+02:00
EUR
16
22:15:26+01:00
[email eliminat]
270000
Athens
no-eu-funds
32014L0024
0
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8784167
2026-09-06+01:00
6
18:00:00+01:00
true
GRC
23:45:00+01:00
a0b2e8c9-eb65-45f8-8c37-1fee33178fb2
non-restricted-document
ENG
www.redcross.ie
no
IRL
body-pl
08 ••• ••• 22
D02XF85
eforms-sdk-1.13
not-allowed
Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
[email eliminat]
2026-08-04+01:00 ••• ••• 24+01:00
[telefon eliminat]
LOT-[telefon eliminat]+01:00 ••• ••• 16 Merrion Square
epo-procurement-document
D07 WDX8
36
false
health
IE061
services
https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8784167
[telefon eliminat]bd6c-d39b-4fb3-9663-437958289faf
8784167
2.3
ted-esen
open
150/2026
Loturi TED
1
0
Provision of External Audit Services to the Irish Red Cross Society
270.000,00 EUR
până la 7 sept. 2026, 00:45
The Contracting Authority (the “Organisation”) is an Irish registered charity (RCN: 20005184) and seeks to appoint an independent external auditor to provide statutory audit services in accordance with applicable Irish law, accounting standards, and professional auditing requirements.The Organisation operates on a decentralised basis, with c.70 branches around the country that operate local activities (such as providing an ambulance service operated by volunteers for local events, running local fundraising events, providing training to local commercial entities and members of the public, etc.). Branches generally operate their own bank accounts (with oversight from Head Office) and make financial returns to the Finance Department in Head Office on a monthly basis. In addition, the organisation employs circa 150 FTEs, across the following departments: - Finance - Fundraising - Compliance and Legal - Communication - National Services - International and Migration - Central Services Both National Services and International and Migration departments employ staff who provide direct services to external beneficiaries in line with the organisation’s charitable purpose. The organisation receives funds from both national, international and institutional grant making bodies, including the EU Commission and the Irish State in carrying out it’s work. The organisation reports its financial statements on a consolidated basis each year, as a single entity. For examples of how the Audited Financial Statements have been presented in recent years, please see the organisation’s Annual Reports which are available to the public from our website. It is anticipated that the appointment under this process shall be for a period of three years, subject to performance and annual renewal. A full scope of the work required is set out in Appendix 1 to the tender documents.
79200000 — Servicii pentru intreprinderi: drept, marketing, consultanta, recrutare, tiparire si securitate
Durată: 36 MONTH
Detalii licitație
Descriere
The Contracting Authority (the “Organisation”) is an Irish registered charity (RCN: 20005184) and seeks to appoint an independent external auditor to provide statutory audit services in accordance with applicable Irish law, accounting standards, and professional auditing requirements.The Organisation operates on a decentralised basis, with c.70 branches around the country that operate local activities (such as providing an ambulance service operated by volunteers for local events, running local fundraising events, providing training to local commercial entities and members of the public, etc.). Branches generally operate their own bank accounts (with oversight from Head Office) and make financial returns to the Finance Department in Head Office on a monthly basis. In addition, the organisation employs circa 150 FTEs, across the following departments: - Finance - Fundraising - Compliance and Legal - Communication - National Services - International and Migration - Central Services Both National Services and International and Migration departments employ staff who provide direct services to external beneficiaries in line with the organisation’s charitable purpose. The organisation receives funds from both national, international and institutional grant making bodies, including the EU Commission and the Irish State in carrying out it’s work. The organisation reports its financial statements on a consolidated basis each year, as a single entity. For examples of how the Audited Financial Statements have been presented in recent years, please see the organisation’s Annual Reports which are available to the public from our website. It is anticipated that the appointment under this process shall be for a period of three years, subject to performance and annual renewal. A full scope of the work required is set out in Appendix 1 to the tender documents.
Căutări relevante pentru 546337-2026
Legături interne utile pentru CPV, autoritate și expresiile principale din denumirea procedurii.